Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Pirates 3 3 0 0 6 25 4 15
Sherwood Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 13 11 3
Charlottetown Blue Shark 3 1 2 0 2 11 18 -5
Sherwood Devils 3 0 3 0 0 2 18 -13


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Penguins 3 3 0 0 6 14 8 6
Charlottetown Black Lightning 3 0 1 2 2 10 11 -1
Sherwood Hawks 3 0 1 2 2 9 11 -2
Charlottetown # 4 3 0 1 2 2 9 12 -3


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2009, at 12:15 PM - Cody Banks
Charlottetown Black Lightning
1
Pownal Pirates
11
Dec. 28 2009, at 12:15 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Penguins
3
Sherwood Sharks
4
Championship
Dec. 28 2009, at 5:30 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Sharks
0
Pownal Pirates
4

Champion: Pownal Pirates


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames 3 3 0 0 6 29 5 15
Charlottetown # 1 3 2 0 1 5 29 19 8
Sherwood # 2 3 2 0 1 5 22 13 8


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Black 3 0 1 2 2 18 26 -5
Charlottetown # 2 3 0 3 0 0 12 26 -11
Sherwood Red 3 0 3 0 0 7 28 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2009, at 1:35 PM - Cody Banks
Sherwood Black
44
North River Flames
4
Dec. 28 2009, at 1:35 PM - Simmons
Charlottetown # 1
8
Sherwood # 2
7
Championship
Dec. 28 2009, at 7:15 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Black
6
Charlottetown # 1
4

Champion: Sherwood Black


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames 3 3 0 0 6 14 5 9
Sherwood Sabres 3 2 1 0 4 6 6 0
Pownal Red Devils # 1 3 1 2 0 2 7 7 0
Charlottetown # 2 3 0 3 0 0 1 10 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Blazers 3 3 0 0 6 14 6 8
Charlottetown Dominators 3 1 1 1 3 7 7 0
Sherwood Falcons 3 0 2 1 1 3 11 -8


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Gladiator 3 2 1 0 4 13 8 5
Pownal Red Devils # 2 3 1 2 0 2 8 9 -1
Souris Seahawks 3 0 1 2 2 3 7 -4


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2009, at 2:55 PM - Cody Banks
Sherwood Sabres
0
North River Flames
6
Dec. 28 2009, at 2:55 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Gladiator
3
North River Blazers
1
Championship
Dec. 28 2009, at 9:00 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Gladiator
1
North River Flames
7

Champion: North River Flames


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood # 2 3 3 0 0 6 18 3 14
North River Flames 3 2 1 0 4 8 11 -2
Charlottetown # 1 3 1 2 0 2 6 8 -2
Pownal # 2 3 0 3 0 0 3 13 -10


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood # 3 3 3 0 0 6 20 6 11
Sherwood # 1 3 2 1 0 4 16 6 8
Charlottetown # 2 3 1 2 0 2 8 5 3


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Souris Seahawks 3 2 1 0 4 9 8 1
Summerside Legion 3 1 2 0 2 2 16 -9
Pownal # 1 3 0 3 0 0 6 20 -14


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2009, at 12:00 PM - MAC A
Souris Seahawks
3
Sherwood # 2
4
Dec. 29 2009, at 12:30 PM - MAC B
Sherwood # 1
4
Sherwood # 3
6
Championship
Dec. 29 2009, at 4:15 PM - MAC A
Sherwood # 3
4
Sherwood # 2
2

Champion: Sherwood # 3


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal # 2 3 3 0 0 6 19 5 9
Sherwood # 1 3 2 1 0 4 10 9 1
Summerside Kinsmen 3 1 2 0 2 11 12 -1
Charlottetown # 2 3 0 3 0 0 6 20 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown # 1 3 3 0 0 6 23 3 15
Sherwood # 2 3 2 1 0 4 11 16 -1
Pownal Red Devils 3 1 2 0 2 10 15 -5
Nort River Flames 3 0 3 0 0 7 17 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2009, at 2:40 PM - MAC A
Sherwood # 2
4
Pownal # 2
6
Dec. 29 2009, at 3:10 PM - MAC B
Sherwood # 1
2
Charlottetown # 1
9
Championship
Dec. 29 2009, at 7:45 PM - MAC A
Pownal # 2
2
Charlottetown # 1
4

Champion: Charlottetown # 1

Midget Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal #1 3 2 1 0 4 8 2 6
Capital District # 2 3 1 2 0 2 4 11 -6
Capital District Cyclones 3 1 2 0 2 2 10 -6


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Southside Lynx 3 3 0 0 6 9 3 6
Rustico NorthStars 3 2 1 0 4 13 2 8
North River Flames 3 0 3 0 0 1 9 -8


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2009, at 1:20 PM - MAC A
Capital District Cyclones
1
Southside Lynx
7
Dec. 29 2009, at 1:50 PM - MAC B
Pownal #1
3
Rustico NorthStars
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2009, at 6:00 PM - MAC A
Pownal #1
1
Southside Lynx
2

Champion: Southside Lynx


News Feed

Oct 17, 2019

The 2019 Team and Shootout Registration are now open.