Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Aqua Devils 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Evangeline Flyers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North River Team Black 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pownal Red Devils #1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Dark Knights 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kensington Vipers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North River Flames #3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pownal Red Devils #2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Morell Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rustico North Stars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Canadiens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Hawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sherwood Sharks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerside Capitals #2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Novice Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Capital District Cyclones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North River Stanley Cupcakes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oleary Maroons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pownal Team #1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pownal Team #2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerside Capitals 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0



Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #4 3 2 0 1 5 17 6 9
North River Flames #2 3 2 0 1 5 9 6 3
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 0 2 1 1 3 8 -5
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 2 1 1 5 14 -7


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Montague Norsemen 3 3 0 0 6 18 3 10
North River Flames #1 3 1 1 1 3 17 11 4
Summerside Capitals #2 3 1 1 1 3 14 12 1
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 0 3 0 0 3 26 -15


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Kensington Junior Vipers #2 3 3 0 0 6 20 3 15
North River Flames #3 3 1 1 1 3 9 9 0
Charlottetown Abbies #3 3 0 1 2 2 6 11 -5
Morell Mustangs 3 0 2 1 1 5 17 -10


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 3 0 0 6 21 2 15
Summerside Capitals #3 3 1 1 1 3 9 13 -4
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 1 2 2 8 16 -5
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 2 1 1 8 15 -6


Group E
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 0 1 5 19 7 10
Northumberland Bruins 3 1 0 2 4 10 8 2
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 1 1 1 3 13 12 0
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 0 3 0 0 6 21 -12


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2018, at 10:30 AM - Cody Banks
North River Flames #2
6
Montague Norsemen
2
Dec. 29 2018, at 11:00 AM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils #4
6
Pownal Red Devils #3
0
Dec. 29 2018, at 1:00 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #4
3
Kensington Junior Vipers #2
8
Dec. 29 2018, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
North River Flames #2
4
Rustico North Stars
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2018, at 4:00 PM - MAC A
North River Flames #2
4
Kensington Junior Vipers #2
3

Champion: North River Flames #2

Atom Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Capitals 3 3 0 0 6 9 3 6
Pownal Red Devils 3 1 1 1 3 8 5 3
North River Royals 3 1 2 0 2 3 10 -7
North River Mustangs 3 0 2 1 1 3 5 -2


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2018, at 1:00 PM - Pownal Arena
North River Mustangs
4
Summerside Capitals
3
Dec. 28 2018, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
North River Royals
1
Pownal Red Devils
2
Championship
Dec. 28 2018, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
North River Mustangs
3
Pownal Red Devils
1

Champion: North River Mustangs


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 3 0 0 6 16 5 9
North River Flames #1 3 1 2 0 2 12 12 0
Alberton Regals 3 1 2 0 2 10 16 -4
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 1 2 0 2 7 12 -5


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 3 0 0 6 13 4 9
North River Flames #2 3 2 1 0 4 19 9 8
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 1 2 0 2 5 13 -6
Pownal Knights #1 3 0 3 0 0 4 15 -11


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 3 0 0 6 19 8 11
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 14 8 6
North River Flames #3 3 2 1 0 4 13 12 1
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 10 9 0
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 3 19 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2018, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Falcons #1
0
Rustico North Stars
1
Dec. 29 2018, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
North River Flames #2
0
Charlottetown Abbies #1
5
Championship
Dec. 29 2018, at 4:30 PM - MAC B
Rustico North Stars
0
Charlottetown Abbies #1
4

Champion: Charlottetown Abbies #1


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Tyne Valley Tornados 3 2 0 1 5 17 5 10
North River Flames #1 3 2 0 1 5 19 4 9
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 1 1 1 3 10 12 -1
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 1 1 1 3 10 12 -2
Rustico North Stars 3 1 2 0 2 10 15 -5
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 6 24 -11


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 3 0 0 6 27 5 14
North River Flames #2 3 2 1 0 4 10 9 1
O'Leary Maroons 3 1 2 0 2 14 9 0
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 2 0 2 15 16 -2
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 4 33 -15


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 2 1 0 4 12 2 9
North River Flames #3 3 2 1 0 4 8 7 1
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 1 0 4 8 9 -1
Southside Lynx 3 0 3 0 0 5 15 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2018, at 2:15 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Falcons #2
3
Charlottetown Abbies #2
6
Dec. 29 2018, at 2:15 PM - Cody Banks
North River Flames #1
0
Tyne Valley Tornados
2
Championship
Dec. 29 2018, at 5:30 PM - MAC A
Tyne Valley Tornados
1
Charlottetown Abbies #2
2

Champion: Charlottetown Abbies #2


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Alberton Regals 3 3 0 0 6 18 0 15
North River Flames #2 3 2 1 0 4 12 10 1
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 1 1 3 12 8 4
Central Attack #1 3 1 1 1 3 9 10 0
Central Attack #2 3 0 3 0 0 3 20 -15


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Central Attack #3 3 2 1 0 4 10 5 5
Rustico North Stars 3 2 1 0 4 16 8 4
Summerside Capitals #2 3 2 1 0 4 6 10 0
Kensington Jr Vipers 3 0 3 0 0 5 14 -9


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Morell Mustangs 3 2 0 1 5 16 7 7
Central Attack #4 3 2 1 0 4 16 9 5
Pownal Red Devils #4 3 1 2 0 2 6 19 -9
North River Flames #4 3 0 2 1 1 7 10 -3


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2018, at 2:30 PM - MAC A
Central Attack #4
2
Alberton Regals
6
Dec. 29 2018, at 3:00 PM - MAC B
Central Attack #3
5
Morell Mustangs
0
Championship
Dec. 29 2018, at 6:00 PM - MAC B
Central Attack #3
4
Alberton Regals
2

Champion: Central Attack #3


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2