Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Tasmanian Devils 3 3 0 0 6 13 3 10
North River Ducks 3 2 1 0 4 12 3 8
Sherwood Hawks 3 1 2 0 2 4 9 -5
Charlottetown Blackhawks 3 0 3 0 0 2 16 -13


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Predators 3 2 0 1 5 24 6 10
Summerside Capitals - Team 2 3 2 0 1 5 18 8 10
Sherwood Vipers 3 1 2 0 2 9 15 -5
Charlottetown Penguins 3 0 3 0 0 4 26 -15


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Canucks 3 3 0 0 6 22 8 9
Sherwood Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 12 10 2
Sherwood Penguins 3 1 2 0 2 13 11 2
Charlottetown Red Rockets 3 0 3 0 0 7 25 -13


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2010, at 1:00 AM - Cody Banks
Summerside Capitals - Team 2
2
Pownal Tasmanian Devils
5
Dec. 29 2010, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
Pownal Predators
6
Pownal Canucks
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2010, at 4:45 PM - MAC A
Pownal Tasmanian Devils
2
Pownal Predators
1

Champion: Pownal Tasmanian Devils


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Dodge Capitals 3 3 0 0 6 17 9 8
North River IceDogs 3 2 1 0 4 20 7 9
Charlottetown Junior Abbies 3 0 2 1 1 9 19 -8
Sherwood Red 3 0 2 1 1 6 17 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Dodge Caravan Mitey Abbies 3 2 1 0 4 13 7 5
Dodge Caravan Kids North Stars 3 2 1 0 4 16 9 4
Sherwood Black Falcons 3 1 2 0 2 7 7 0
Sherwood-Parkdale Metros 3 1 2 0 2 4 17 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2010, at 1:45 PM - MAC B
North River IceDogs
4
Dodge Caravan Mitey Abbies
1
Dec. 29 2010, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Dodge Caravan Kids North Stars
5
Summerside Dodge Capitals
4
Championship
Dec. 29 2010, at 6:15 PM - MAC A
Dodge Caravan Kids North Stars
3
North River IceDogs
6

Champion: North River IceDogs


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Cumberland County Ramblers 4 4 0 0 8 23 4 15
Tyne Valley Tornadoes 3 3 0 0 6 13 5 8
Pownal Red Devils 3 2 1 0 4 14 6 6
Souris Seahawks 3 2 1 0 4 19 8 6
Sherwood Falcons 3 2 1 0 4 11 7 4
Alberton Regals 3 1 2 0 2 11 15 -4
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 1 14 -11
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 2 20 -11
Rustico North Stars 3 0 3 0 0 5 20 -13


Crossovers
Dec. 30 2010, at 12:00 PM - MAC A
Souris Seahawks
2
Cumberland County Ramblers
5
Dec. 30 2010, at 12:15 PM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils
1
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
2
Championship
Dec. 30 2010, at 4:00 PM - MAC B
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
1
Cumberland County Ramblers
3

Champion: Cumberland County Ramblers


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons 3 2 0 1 5 13 8 5
Sherwood Falcons Rec 3 2 1 0 4 15 8 6
North River Flames Checking 3 2 1 0 4 9 4 5
Charlottetown Abbies A2 3 2 1 0 4 13 10 3
Sherwood Gladiators 3 1 2 0 2 14 11 3
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 3 9 -5


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames 3 3 0 0 6 12 9 3
Summerside Capitals 3 1 1 1 3 9 11 -2
Evangeline Credit Union Flyers 3 1 2 0 2 10 9 0
Pownal Red Devils 3 1 2 0 2 2 5 -3
Pownal Red Devils Rec 3 1 2 0 2 9 16 -6
Summerside Legion Capitals 3 0 3 0 0 8 17 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2010, at 3:30 PM - Simmons
Summerside Capitals
1
North River Flames Checking
7
Dec. 29 2010, at 3:30 PM - Cody Banks
Evangeline Credit Union Flyers
1
Sherwood Falcons
3
Dec. 30 2010, at 1:15 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils Rec
2
North River Flames
5
Dec. 30 2010, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Charlottetown Abbies A2
2
Sherwood Falcons Rec
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2010, at 7:45 PM - MAC A
North River Flames Checking
3
Sherwood Falcons
2

Champion: North River Flames Checking

Dec. 30 2010, at 5:30 PM - MAC B
Sherwood Falcons Rec
2
North River Flames
5

Champion: North River Flames


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons Checking 3 3 0 0 6 19 7 12
Sherwood Falcons Rec 2 2 0 0 4 10 3 7
Pownal Red Devils 3 2 1 0 4 7 9 -2
Charlottetown Abbies Rec 2 1 1 0 2 7 4 3
Charlottetown Abbies Checking 3 1 2 0 2 5 9 -4
North River Flames Rec 2 0 2 0 0 1 11 -10
O'Leary 3 0 3 0 0 7 13 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 30 2010, at 11:00 AM - MAC B
Charlottetown Abbies Rec
0
North River Flames Rec
6
Dec. 30 2010, at 2:15 PM - Cody Banks
O'Leary
3
Sherwood Falcons Checking
2
Dec. 30 2010, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
Charlottetown Abbies Checking
2
Pownal Red Devils
1
Championship
Dec. 30 2010, at 7:00 PM - MAC B
Sherwood Falcons Rec
2
North River Flames Rec
4

Champion: North River Flames Rec

Dec. 30 2010, at 8:30 PM - MAC B
O'Leary
4
Charlottetown Abbies Checking
3

Champion: O'Leary

Midget Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Midget A Girls #1 3 1 0 2 4 5 2 3
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 0 2 4 4 2 2
Rustico North Star 3 1 1 1 3 5 4 1
South Side Lynx 3 0 2 1 1 1 7 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2010, at 5:30 PM - MAC B
South Side Lynx
0
Sherwood Midget A Girls #1
2
Dec. 29 2010, at 6:00 PM - Simmons
Rustico North Star
2
Charlottetown Abbies
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2010, at 9:15 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Abbies
6
Sherwood Midget A Girls #1
1

Champion: Charlottetown Abbies


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2