Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Ice Pirates 3 2 1 0 4 17 9 3
North River Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 11 10 1
Sherwood Bruins 3 1 2 0 2 9 8 1
Belfast/Northumberland 3 1 2 0 2 8 18 -5


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Predators 3 3 0 0 6 17 5 11
Sherwood Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 15 13 2
Morell Mustangs #2 3 1 2 0 2 15 12 1
Charlottetown Leafs 3 0 3 0 0 9 26 -14


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Hawks 3 3 0 0 6 22 3 14
Charlottetown Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 11 7 3
Pownal Sharp Shooters 3 1 2 0 2 16 15 -2
Morell Mustangs #1 3 0 3 0 0 2 26 -15


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Snipers- Team Hughes 3 3 0 0 6 27 6 15
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 11 9 1
Charlottetown Avalanche 3 1 2 0 2 8 13 -5
North River Fire Hawks 3 0 3 0 0 7 25 -11


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2014, at 12:15 PM - MAC B
Pownal Predators
1
Sherwood Hawks
4
Dec. 28 2014, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
Charlottetown Sharks
1
Pownal Snipers- Team Hughes
5
Championship
Dec. 28 2014, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Hawks
5
Pownal Snipers- Team Hughes
1

Champion: Sherwood Hawks


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 3 0 0 6 37 5 15
North River Renegades 3 2 1 0 4 19 11 2
Pownal Predators 3 1 2 0 2 8 21 -5
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 4 31 -12


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames 3 3 0 0 6 29 6 15
Sherwood Rebels 3 2 1 0 4 18 11 5
Pownal Pythons 3 2 1 0 4 14 13 1
Charlottetown Dodge Caravan Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 9 16 -5
Pownal Thunder 3 1 2 0 2 10 23 -6
Morell Dodge Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 9 20 -10


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2014, at 1:30 PM - Simmons
North River Renegades
10
Sherwood Falcons #2
4
Dec. 28 2014, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Sherwood Rebels
0
North River Flames
3
Championship
Dec. 28 2014, at 5:00 PM - MAC A
North River Renegades
1
North River Flames
2

Champion: North River Flames


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #4 3 3 0 0 6 11 0 10
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 15 6 5
Morell Mustangs 3 1 2 0 2 10 11 -1
Sherwood Falcons # 2 3 0 3 0 0 1 20 -14


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Warriors #3 3 2 1 0 4 11 4 7
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 2 1 0 4 9 5 4
Tyne Valley Tornadoes 3 1 2 0 2 8 11 -3
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 2 0 2 7 15 -8


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Western Flames 3 3 0 0 6 25 2 15
Pownal Junior Red Devils #2 3 1 2 0 2 10 12 -1
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 9 21 -5
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 1 2 0 2 7 16 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2014, at 5:15 PM - Simmons
Evangeline Flyers
2
North River Western Flames
1
Dec. 28 2014, at 5:15 PM - MAC B
Pownal Warriors #3
4
Pownal Red Devils #4
1
Championship
Dec. 28 2014, at 7:45 PM - MAC A
Evangeline Flyers
4
Pownal Warriors #3
2

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 21 3 15
North River Flames #2 3 1 2 0 2 6 12 -4
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 2 0 2 5 9 -4
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 2 0 2 2 10 -7


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Tyne Valley/O'Leary 3 3 0 0 6 17 5 11
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 1 1 3 7 7 0
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 4 11 -6
Summerside Capitals #2 3 0 2 1 1 5 10 -5


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Alberton Regals 3 3 0 0 6 14 3 11
North River Flames #1 3 2 1 0 4 9 9 0
Kensington Prince Edward Aqua Jr. Vipers 3 1 2 0 2 11 8 0
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 0 3 0 0 4 18 -11


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2014, at 11:45 AM - MAC A
North River Flames #1
1
Evangeline Flyers
6
Dec. 29 2014, at 12:15 PM - MAC B
Tyne Valley/O'Leary
4
Alberton Regals
1
Championship
Dec. 29 2014, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Tyne Valley/O'Leary
0
Evangeline Flyers
2

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 3 0 0 6 13 4 9
North River Flames #3 3 1 2 0 2 11 10 1
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 1 2 0 2 15 16 -1
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 1 2 0 2 6 15 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 3 0 0 6 8 3 5
Kensington Junior Vipers 3 2 1 0 4 8 6 2
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 1 2 0 2 4 4 0
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 0 3 0 0 1 8 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Souris Seahawks 3 3 0 0 6 11 2 9
West Masonry Flames 3 2 1 0 4 11 6 5
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 1 2 0 2 6 14 -8
O'Leary Maroons 3 0 3 0 0 8 14 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2014, at 1:00 PM - MAC A
West Masonry Flames
2
Souris Seahawks
6
Dec. 29 2014, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Sherwood Falcons #2
2
Rustico North Stars
6
Championship
Dec. 29 2014, at 3:45 PM - MAC A
Rustico North Stars
2
Souris Seahawks
5

Champion: Souris Seahawks


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2