Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 0 1 5 28 9 10
Pownal Red Devils 3 3 1 0 2 4 27 16 5
North River Flyers 3 1 1 1 3 20 20 0
Charlottetown Blackhawks 3 0 3 0 0 2 32 -15


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Hawks 3 3 0 0 6 35 3 15
Sherwood Bruins 3 2 1 0 4 19 11 5
Charlottetown Lightning 3 1 2 0 2 4 23 -9
Belfast Sabers 3 0 3 0 0 3 24 -11


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Morell Mustangs 1 3 2 0 1 5 17 7 10
Pownal Red Devils 5 3 2 0 1 5 21 7 10
Sherwood Hawks 3 1 2 0 2 10 14 -5
Charlottetown Senators 3 0 3 0 0 9 29 -15


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal SharpShooters 3 3 0 0 6 14 5 9
Morell Mustangs 2 3 2 1 0 4 12 4 8
Charlottetown Sharks 3 1 2 0 2 6 10 -4
Sherwood Canadiens 3 0 3 0 0 1 14 -13


Group E
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Devils 3 3 0 0 6 20 7 11
Northumberland Bruins 3 1 1 1 3 13 12 1
Pownal Strikers 3 1 1 1 3 7 12 -3
Sherwood Sharks 3 0 3 0 0 11 20 -9


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2015, at 4:45 PM - Simmons
Morell Mustangs 1
0
Pownal Red Devils 5
4
Dec. 28 2015, at 4:45 PM - Cody Banks
Evangeline Flyers
4
Pownal SharpShooters
1
Dec. 29 2015, at 8:00 AM - Cody Banks
Evangeline Flyers
8
North River Hawks
5
Dec. 29 2015, at 8:00 AM - Simmons
Pownal Red Devils 5
4
North River Devils
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2015, at 11:45 AM - MAC A
Evangeline Flyers
4
Pownal Red Devils 5
2

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Sharp Shooters 1 3 3 0 0 6 16 6 10
Summerside Capitals 2 3 2 1 0 4 12 8 4
Evangeline Flyers 3 1 2 0 2 8 14 -6
Sherwood Falcons 2 3 0 3 0 0 6 14 -8


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Chargers 1 3 3 0 0 6 25 8 13
Morell Mustangs 3 1 1 1 3 12 11 1
Charlottetown Abbies 3 1 2 0 2 9 17 -7
Sherwood Falcons 1 3 0 2 1 1 7 17 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Warriors 3 3 2 0 1 5 12 3 8
North River Nitro 2 3 1 0 2 4 8 3 5
SouthSide Lynx 3 1 2 0 2 4 11 -7
Sherwood Falcons 3 3 0 2 1 1 3 10 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2015, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Summerside Capitals 2
1
North River Chargers 1
6
Dec. 28 2015, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Pownal Warriors 3
5
Pownal Sharp Shooters 1
1
Championship
Dec. 28 2015, at 5:15 PM - MAC B
Pownal Warriors 3
2
North River Chargers 1
8

Champion: North River Chargers 1

Atom Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Capital District Cyclones 2 2 0 0 4 5 0 5
Pownal Red Devils 2 0 1 1 1 3 5 -2
Summerside Wildcats 2 0 1 1 1 3 6 -3


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2015, at 2:15 PM - Cody Banks
Summerside Wildcats
1
Pownal Red Devils
3
Championship
Dec. 28 2015, at 6:30 PM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils
0
Capital District Cyclones
1

Champion: Capital District Cyclones


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons 1 3 2 0 1 5 13 4 8
North River Cruzers 3 3 2 0 1 5 12 5 7
Pownal Ice Dawgs 3 3 1 2 0 2 6 12 -6
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 4 14 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Capitals 1 3 2 0 1 5 15 7 8
Pownal Warriors 1 3 2 1 0 4 21 6 7
Rustico North Stars 3 1 1 1 3 10 16 -3
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 8 25 -12


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons 2 3 3 0 0 6 14 8 6
North River Firehawks 1 3 1 2 0 2 14 12 2
Pownal Red Devils 2 3 1 2 0 2 14 13 -1
Tyne Valley Tornados 3 1 2 0 2 9 18 -7


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Wolverines 4 3 3 0 0 6 16 7 8
North River Flames 2 3 2 1 0 4 9 7 2
Summerside Capitals 2 3 1 2 0 2 15 14 1
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 1 13 -11


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2015, at 11:45 AM - Simmons
Sherwood Falcons 1
2
Sherwood Falcons 2
1
Dec. 29 2015, at 11:45 AM - Cody Banks
Summerside Capitals 1
1
Pownal Wolverines 4
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2015, at 3:30 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Falcons 1
0
Pownal Wolverines 4
3

Champion: Pownal Wolverines 4


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Evangeline Flyers 3 3 0 0 6 11 4 7
Summerside Capitals 2 3 2 1 0 4 7 5 2
Sherwood Falcons 1 3 1 2 0 2 6 11 -5
Kensington JR. Vipers 3 0 3 0 0 2 6 -4


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Rustico North Stars 3 2 0 1 5 10 7 3
North River Flames 1 3 2 1 0 4 11 9 2
Alberton Regals 1 3 1 1 1 3 13 11 2
Charlottetown Abbies 3 0 3 0 0 7 14 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils 1 3 2 0 1 5 9 4 5
Tyne Valley Tornadoes 3 2 0 1 5 8 3 5
North River Flames 3 3 1 1 1 3 5 5 0
Montague Norsemen 3 1 1 1 3 4 6 -2
Alberton Regals 2 3 1 2 0 2 5 7 -2
Sherwood Falcons 2 3 0 3 0 0 2 8 -6


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2015, at 1:00 PM - MAC A
Rustico North Stars
1
Evangeline Flyers
3
Dec. 29 2015, at 1:30 PM - MAC B
Pownal Red Devils 1
2
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
1
Championship
Dec. 29 2015, at 4:45 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils 1
0
Evangeline Flyers
5

Champion: Evangeline Flyers


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames 2 3 3 0 0 6 16 7 9
Charlottetown Abbies 1 3 2 1 0 4 8 8 0
Sherwood Falcons 1 3 1 2 0 2 13 13 0
Evangeline/Tyne Valley 3 0 3 0 0 8 17 -9


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies 2 3 3 0 0 6 19 7 12
Rustico North Stars 3 2 1 0 4 12 10 2
North River Flames 3 3 0 2 1 1 5 11 -6
Sherwood Falcons 2 3 0 2 1 1 7 15 -8


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2015, at 2:15 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Abbies 1
1
Charlottetown Abbies 2
2
Dec. 29 2015, at 2:45 PM - MAC B
Rustico North Stars
4
North River Flames 2
3
Championship
Dec. 29 2015, at 5:15 PM - MAC B
Rustico North Stars
2
Charlottetown Abbies 2
5

Champion: Charlottetown Abbies 2


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2