Standings


Novice Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Canadians 3 3 0 0 6 46 4 14
Pownal #4 3 2 1 0 4 20 15 4
Charlottetown Blackhawks 3 1 2 0 2 9 31 -7
Sherwood Bruins 3 0 3 0 0 5 30 -11


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Ice Crushers 3 3 0 0 6 28 8 15
Sherwood Hawks 3 2 1 0 4 20 20 1
North River #3 3 1 2 0 2 22 29 -5
Charlottetown Orange Crush 3 0 3 0 0 13 26 -11


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Bruins 3 3 0 0 6 38 4 15
Pownal Shredders 3 2 1 0 4 27 12 5
Sherwood Sharks 3 1 2 0 2 9 25 -6
Charlottetown Ice Blazers 3 0 3 0 0 8 41 -14


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Canadians 3 2 0 1 5 17 10 7
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 0 2 4 16 12 4
North River Orange 3 1 1 1 3 6 10 -4
Charlottetown Reds 3 0 3 0 0 9 16 -7


Group E
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Summerside Capitals #4 3 3 0 0 6 32 3 14
Charlottetown Sharks 3 2 1 0 4 18 9 6
Northumberland Bruins 3 1 2 0 2 11 22 -5
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 2 29 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2016, at 3:30 PM - Cody Banks
Charlottetown Sharks
0
Summerside Capitals #4
4
Dec. 28 2016, at 3:30 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Canadians
1
North River Canadians
10
Dec. 29 2016, at 9:15 AM - Cody Banks
North River Canadians
5
North River Bruins
6
Dec. 29 2016, at 9:15 AM - Simmons
Summerside Capitals #4
5
Pownal Ice Crushers
4
Championship
Dec. 29 2016, at 1:00 PM - MAC A
Summerside Capitals #4
1
North River Bruins
3

Champion: North River Bruins

Novice Girls

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
NR Chocolate Cupcakes 3 2 1 0 4 18 12 6
The Trouble Makers 3 2 1 0 4 23 12 6
Pownal Red Devils #2 3 2 1 0 4 18 10 3
Montague 3 0 3 0 0 5 30 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2016, at 11:45 AM - Cody Banks
Montague
0
The Trouble Makers
15
Dec. 28 2016, at 11:45 AM - Simmons
Pownal Red Devils #2
6
NR Chocolate Cupcakes
4
Championship
Dec. 28 2016, at 4:45 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #2
3
The Trouble Makers
1

Champion: Pownal Red Devils #2


Atom Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 2 0 1 5 18 13 5
Evangeline Flyers 3 2 1 0 4 14 9 5
Pownal Snipers #2 3 1 1 1 3 19 14 2
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 4 19 -12


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal SharpShooters #3 3 2 0 1 5 13 5 7
Summerside Capitals #1 3 1 0 2 4 10 9 1
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 10 13 -2
Belfast Sabres 3 0 2 1 1 8 14 -6


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Wilddogs #1 3 2 0 1 5 18 5 8
Rustico North Star 3 2 1 0 4 15 5 5
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 2 1 0 4 18 10 4
North River Flames #2 3 1 1 1 3 12 4 3
Charlottetown Abbies 4 0 4 0 0 1 40 -20


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2016, at 10:30 AM - MAC A
Rustico North Star
1
Pownal Wilddogs #1
3
Dec. 29 2016, at 11:00 AM - MAC B
Sherwood Falcons #1
7
Pownal SharpShooters #3
1
Championship
Dec. 29 2016, at 2:30 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Falcons #1
2
Pownal Wilddogs #1
6

Champion: Pownal Wilddogs #1


Peewee Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 3 0 0 6 18 9 9
North River Flames #4 3 2 1 0 4 23 6 9
Pownal Panthers #1 3 1 2 0 2 4 15 -7
Morell Mustangs 3 0 3 0 0 3 18 -11


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames #2 3 3 0 0 6 25 3 15
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 9 16 -3
Kensington Vipers 3 1 2 0 2 7 15 -5
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 1 2 0 2 7 14 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames #1 3 3 0 0 6 30 8 11
Charlottetown Abbies 3 2 1 0 4 31 14 6
Pownal Plasma #2 3 1 2 0 2 17 17 -2
√Čvang√©line Flyers 3 0 3 0 0 2 41 -15


Crossovers
Dec. 28 2016, at 1:00 PM - Cody Banks
North River Flames #4
1
North River Flames #2
2
Dec. 28 2016, at 1:00 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Falcons #1
3
North River Flames #1
2
Championship
Dec. 28 2016, at 6:00 PM - MAC A
Sherwood Falcons #1
3
North River Flames #2
9

Champion: North River Flames #2


Bantam Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Tyne Valley Tornadoes 3 3 0 0 6 15 5 8
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 2 1 0 4 12 8 4
Pownal Red Devils #2 3 1 2 0 2 7 8 -1
Island Oxygen Flames (NR #2) 3 0 3 0 0 2 15 -11


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #3 3 2 0 1 5 16 5 8
North River Flames #1 3 1 1 1 3 9 7 2
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 0 0 3 3 5 5 0
Evangeline Flyers 3 0 2 1 1 2 15 -10


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies 3 3 0 0 6 9 1 7
Pownal Ice Dawgs #4 3 2 1 0 4 14 4 6
North River Flames #3 3 1 2 0 2 11 6 2
Summerside Capitals 3 0 3 0 0 1 24 -15


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Pownal Red Devils #1 3 3 0 0 6 11 2 9
Sherwood Falcons #3 3 2 1 0 4 9 3 6
Alberton Regals 3 1 2 0 2 3 4 -1
Morell Mustangs 3 1 2 0 2 3 9 -6
Rustico North Stars 3 1 2 0 2 3 10 -7


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2016, at 3:45 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #3
1
Pownal Red Devils #1
2
Dec. 29 2016, at 4:00 PM - MAC B
Charlottetown Abbies
0
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
5
Championship
Dec. 29 2016, at 6:30 PM - MAC A
Pownal Red Devils #1
3
Tyne Valley Tornadoes
1

Champion: Pownal Red Devils #1


Midget Boys

Group A
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Sherwood Falcons #1 3 3 0 0 6 11 8 3
Charlottetown Abbies #1 3 2 1 0 4 11 9 2
Evangeline Flyers 3 1 2 0 2 14 8 3
Summerside Capitals #1 3 0 3 0 0 6 17 -8


Group B
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
North River Flames #3 3 3 0 0 6 14 4 9
Alberton Regals 3 2 1 0 4 11 10 2
Sherwood Falcons #2 3 1 2 0 2 6 10 -4
Montague Norsemen 3 0 3 0 0 5 12 -7


Group C
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Malpeque Bay Credit Union Vipers 3 1 1 1 3 11 9 2
Pownal Red Devils #2 3 0 2 1 1 6 10 -4
Summerside Capitals #2 3 0 2 1 1 6 10 -4


Group D
Team NameGPWLTPGFGAGD
Charlottetown Abbies #2 3 3 0 0 6 11 6 5
North River Flames #2 3 2 0 1 5 11 7 4
Rustico North Stars 3 0 1 2 2 7 10 -3


Crossovers
Dec. 29 2016, at 2:15 PM - Cody Banks
North River Flames #2
1
North River Flames #3
2
Dec. 29 2016, at 2:15 PM - Simmons
Sherwood Falcons #1
3
Charlottetown Abbies #2
5
Championship
Dec. 29 2016, at 5:00 PM - MAC A
Charlottetown Abbies #1
1
North River Flames #3
5

Champion: North River Flames #3


News Feed

Dec 29, 2018

Thank you for all participates for attending our Shoot Outs this year. 

Dec 29, 2018
Check out the 50/50 Second day door prizes under the 50/50 tab
Dec 30, 2018

The winner of the Hospitality $200 draw is the Charlottetown Peewee Boys Team #2